?

Log in

   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

Those Of NK

not_so_oldAug. 20th, 2004 10:33 am well 'ello

well yes i guess sarah and i are the only ones huh... well thats ok cause you know what this means..... it can be our "empty room" sarah! hahaha o boy that was a fun night! well gotta roll
~kt~

Current Mood: discontentgrrrrrrrr
Current Music: making good love- Avant

Leave a comment

not_so_oldJul. 28th, 2004 11:07 pm

hello..is anybody out there....can anyone hear me.....jack jack i'll never let go...i'll never let go....*blows whistle*...oh sorry got caught in the moment. but yeah IS ANYBODY OUT THERE....CAN ANYONE HEAR ME????????? hello ca\ome on now people lovely sarah made this for us and you guys are letting me down. tisk tisk. (hi bubbles) well i guess i am off to bed. g'nite NEW Kenters hehe
~the quiet one~
~kt~

Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: linkin park

Leave a comment

not_so_oldJul. 19th, 2004 09:56 pm hi guys

hi guy... how you doing.... umm i gotta a question on our history homework... lol ok ok i think this is cool that the lovely Sarah Ann made a community for all us NK people... (thankx bubbles) i will do my best to spread the word about it... alrighty i'm off gotta get my stuff ready to leave tomoro... g'nite
*PoP* ~the quiet one~
~kt~

Current Mood: nerdy
Current Music: Celine Dion ...BABY!!!!!!!!!! o admit it she is awesome...

1 comment - Leave a comment

nkangeleyesJul. 19th, 2004 07:08 am Well Hey Absolutely Nobody

Well, this is experiment 626 (Lilo & Stitch) and I was just making an attempt to give all us Trojans a chance to join a community. What better one to join than the one you go to school at, huh? Well, I don't expect this to be a complete success, but hopefully we'll slowly get more people in here! Yep! Invite whomever attends our school to join! Freshmen, Sophomores, JUNIORS, Seniors, and Alumni are all welcome to post here! But it can't be done without YOUR assistance!
Your Moderator,
*+*Sarah Ann*+*

Current Mood: goodgood

Leave a comment